UNIVERSAL II REEL - 200 SERIES PARTS LIST

January 1st, 2013

Serial# 210003 – Present

UHC Part NumberDiagram Reference NumberItem Description
21015Plastic Tine (8")
21115#4 Wire Tine (7-1/8")
2128Inner Plate - 5 x 42-10"
2138Inner Plate - 6 x 42-10"
2143Inner Plate - 6 x 52-8"
230Shoulder Bushing
231Spacer Tube
232Olite Bronze Bushing
233Outer Plate - 6 x 84
2354Ball Bearing
238265/16 - 18 x 2-3/4 HHCS Grade 5
2395/16 - 18 x 2-1/4 Screw Grade 8
241-b5Ball Bearing Holder Assembly Revised
24595-Bat Ring Assembly (ball bearing)
24796-Bat Ring Assembly (ball bearing)
25065 x 42 Long Arm - 8"
25175 x 42 Brace Arm - 8"
25265 x 42 Long Arm - 10"
25375 x 42 Brace Arm - 10"
25466 x 42 Brace Arm - 10"
25512Fixed Control Arm - 42" Diameter
25613Regular Control Arm - 42" Diameter
25712Fixed Control Arm - 52" Diameter
25813Regular Control Arm - 52" Diameter
25976 x 42 Brace Arm - 10"
26066 x 42 Long Arm - 8"
26176 x 42 Brace Arm - 8"
26266 x 52 Long Arm - 8"
26376 x 52 Brace Arm - 8"
265175-Bat Sheild Section 42" Diameter - Black
2651175-Bat Sheild Section 42" MF220-w/ cutout
266176-Bat Sheild Section 42" Diameter - Black
267176-Bat Sheild Section52" Diameter - Black
268176-Bat Sheild Section 84" Diameter - Black
269*30-11Center Shaft Assembly* - 10"/5-Bat CALL FOR PRICING
269*30-21Center Shaft Assembly* - 10"/6-Bat CALL FOR PRICING
270***1Center Shaft Assembly* - 8"/5-Bat CALL FOR PRICING
271***1Center Shaft Assembly* - 8"/6-Bat CALL FOR PRICING
275***16Drilled Bat* - Black CALL FOR PRICING
27618Mounting Clamp - MF9850/Gleaner 400-800
27718Mounting Clamp Assembly - Honey Bee
27811Central Plate Assembly - JD900
279-411Central Plate Assembly - WP SHort
279-511Central Plate Assembly - WP Long
28011Central Plate Assembly - Regular
28118Mounting Clamp Assembly - Regular
28218Mounting Clamp Assembly - Hesson/IH
282HD18Mounting Clamp Assembly - Hesson Heavy Duty
28318Mounting Clamp Assembly - MF220/CCIL (for reels built after 10/01/99)
283118Mounting Clamp Assembly - MF220 (for reels built after 10/01/99)
28466 x 84 Long Arm - 8"
28576 x 84 Outer Brace Arm - 8"
28676 x 84 Inner Brace Arm - 8"
28712Fixed Control Arm - 84"
28813Regular Control Arm - 84"
289295/16" x 1-3/4" / Patch Lock
29010Control Plate Roller
291233/8 - 16 Flange Head
29221/2 x 2-1/2 Roll Pin
29331Shaft Washer (2-1/32" x 2-3/4")
294205/16 Special Washer (11/32" x 1")
29521/2" x 2" Roll Pin
296***30Stub Shaft*
300251/4-20 x 1" HHCS (Qty. 25) pkg
3011/4-20 x 3/4" HHCS
3021/4-20 x 1-1/2" HHCS
303341/4-20 Center (2-way) Lock Nut
304215/16-18 x 1-3/4" HHCS
305375/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut
3061/4-20 x 3/4 Truss Head Screw
308225/16-18 2-way Reversible Lock Nut
3125/16 Rivnuts

*Requires make, model and table width of machine.